Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T12:45:58+05:30


The powdered salt particles take the shape of the jar.
We cannot say that salt is a liquid based on this change as the individual particles of salt are not compressed or expanded by putting it into the jar.
5 4 5
2015-02-24T13:08:17+05:30


THE POWDER SALT WILL TAKE THE SHAPE OF THE JAR 
WE CANT SAY ITS A LIQUID BECAUSE THE MOLECULES DON'T CHANGE THERE SIZE THEY JUST CHANGE THERE SHAPE THEY DON'T GET BIG OR SMALL
3 5 3