Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T15:08:17+05:30


The rivers of peninsular plateaus are non-perennial because they depend on rainfall as the source of water, rather than any permanent source like a glacier. In the summer season, as the rainfall is not sufficient, the rivers become dry.
33 4 33
Please choose my answer as the best answer
Thanks
2015-02-24T15:14:47+05:30


The rivers of peninsular plateaus are non perennial because they are rainfall dependent as we know that the rainfall pattern is not fixed so they dry out during summers
10 3 10