Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-25T13:36:44+05:30


Gypsum is added to clinker as an additive preventing the settings of the cement, but it is also very effective to facilitate the grinding of clinker by preventing agglomeration and coating of the powder at the surface of mill wall.
3 4 3
welcome
plz mark as best
Comment has been deleted
thank u
thank u .
2015-02-25T14:57:47+05:30
Gypsum is added to control "setting of cement". It prevents the hardening of the cement. If it is not added the cement will immidiately become hard into coating.  
0