Answers

2015-02-25T19:16:07+05:30


The mean of 10 numbers is 7 hence their sum will be 70. In the same way sum of the 15 numbers will be 180. Now sum of 25 numbers is 70+180=250. And their mean is 250÷25=10...
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-25T19:20:46+05:30


Mean of 10 numbers is 7
So, sum of 10 numbers is 10*7 = 70
Mean of 15 numbers is 12
So, sum of 15 numbers is 15*12 = 180
Sum of 25 numbers = 180 + 70 = 250
Mean of 25 numbers = 250 / 25 = 10
Thus the mean of 25 numbers is 10.
1 5 1
how can u do product of 10*7=70 by keeping sum