Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-25T19:48:11+05:30


We classify living organisms for the following reasons:

To identify the organisms that have similar habit,structure,habitat or features.

For easy study of biological organisms.

To identify the similarities between those organisms.

To know the evolutionary changes of a complex species from pre-existing simpler forms.(eg: human from chimpanzee)

To know the number of organisms(approximately) discovered and to maintain a proper record.
1 5 1
Sis.. 0pzz answer my one more question
Plzzz
ok
answering bro
Who reported my sister answer? ?
2015-02-27T12:20:53+05:30
Followings are the advantage of classifying organism
1. Classification helps in identify the living organisms easily.
2. It makes study of such a wide variety of bio-life in systematic manner.
3. Enables us understand how complex organisms evolve over the time.
4. Classification help us understand the inter-relationships among different groups.

0