Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-02-25T20:03:32+05:30
THE WORKING MODEL IS BASED ON WHAT TYPE OF MODEL U WANT THERE ARE SO MANY MODELS IN SCIENCE WHICH WORKS LIKE SOLAR CAR, ELECTROMAGNET, DNA MODEL, VOLCANO MODEL AND SO MANY OTHERS. IN EVERY MODEL YOU SHOULD HAVE SOME BASIC THINGS LIKE BATTERY,WIRES, A WOODEN BLOCK ETC.

I SUGGEST YOU TO MAKE ELECTROMAGNET BECAUSE NOW A DAYS ELECTROMAGNET USE IN EVERY DEVICE LIKE TELEVISIONS,RADIOS,COMPUTER IN EVERY ELECTRICAL DEVICE WITHOUT ELECTROMAGNET RADIO,T.V COULD NOT EXIST.
IT IS EASY TO MAKE YOU HAVE BUY A KIT OF ELECTROMAGNET OR YOU CAN MAKE IT AT HOME WITH HAVING MAGNET WIRE, NAIL AND BATTERY.
1 5 1
2015-02-25T20:03:44+05:30
U must have a clear knowledge of ur model Ur basics should be clear U must choose a project with easily available materials and those which are in ur budget coz some are quite expensive
0