Answers

2015-02-26T11:03:14+05:30


Fragmentation occurs in multi cellular organisms with simple body organisation.
Fission occurs in uni cellular organism. fission occurs when a cell divides into two or more parts and the regeneration of those parts into separate cells. there are two different Fissions.Binary fission produces two separate cells multiple fission produces more than two cells. it is an example for asexual reproduction..

2 5 2
now?
i could surely help u with this
i got.. the answer..
ok..
nice one dear..
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-26T11:09:24+05:30


A) binary fission is the asexual reproduction of a single celled organism by division into two roughly equal parts. ex-amoeba
               fragmentation is the process of division of a piece of organism,followed by mitosis cell division. ex-spirogyra
b) binary fission is also known as prokaryotic fission.
                fragmentation is also known as clonal fragmentation.
c) fission occurs in uni-cellular organisms.
                 fragmentation occurs in multicellular organisms.

3 3 3
thnku very much
welcome & thanxxxx for selecting my answer as the best
hmm. kk