Answers

  • apl
  • Ambitious
2015-02-26T14:03:44+05:30
It the process of loss of water in the form vapours from the waterbodies in the presence on sunlight
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-26T14:04:45+05:30
The phenomenon of change of liquid into vapours at any temperature below the boiling point of liquid is called evaporation. evaporation is also called as endothermic process. Factors affecting the rate of evaporation are: i) surface area - evaporation bein a surface area phenomenon, the rate of evaporation increases with increase in surface area. ii) temperature - the rate of evaporation increases with increase in temperature. iii) humidity - humidity is defined as the amount of water vapour present in the air. the rate of evaporation decreases. iv) wind speed - the rate of evaporation increases with increase in wind soeed. and increase in speed if wind causes water vapours particle to move away with the eind and this decreases the amount of water vapours in the surroundings. hope it helped you!!!
2 4 2
Is this the exact answer
i think yes... this is what i learnt last year!
ok !!! fine thank u
your welcome!! :)