Answers

2015-02-26T16:53:00+05:30


OHMS LAW

The current through a conductor between two points is directly proportional to the potential difference across the two points.


OHM FORMULAS
I=V/R
V=IR
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-26T16:58:49+05:30


Ohm's law states that "The current flowing in a conductor between any two points is directly proportional to the potential difference between the points."

Mathematically, I α V 
or I= \frac{V}{R}

where I = current flowing
         V = potential difference
         R = resistance of the conductor
1 5 1