Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-26T18:52:40+05:30
Most simple cases of hiccups come after eating too much or too quickly.due to fast eating our stomach becomes distended which causes irritation.this causes contraction of the diaphragm  as it does when we breathe in and causes hiccups.Sometimes hiccups occurs because of a disturbance to the nerve pathways from the brain to the muscles involved. This explains why hiccups may occur with temperature changes or emotional situations. It is also the reason that a sudden shock can sometimes abolish an attack. 
1 5 1
2015-02-26T20:56:12+05:30
THERE ARE ABOUT 100 CAUSES FOR HICCUPS. BUT THE MOST COMMON IS IRRITATION OF STOMACH OR OESOPHAGUS
0