Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-19T13:22:07+05:30
Therefore means 'because of that' .
since is used to indicate that a situation has continued from a particular time or event in        the past.
so indicates the reason for an action.
hence means 'because of this'.
thus indicates the way an action is done.
2 5 2
2014-04-19T13:40:01+05:30
Each some what tells the same meaning but the places we use that differs . 
therefore means because of that . it is used in the places of ajective adverb etc...
example ; she is white because she lives in america
since;indicates the situation or time it is mostly used in the places of verb and in the form of complex sentences
example ; since there was no time i dint come to park
hence ; means because of that it can be used instead of where we use since
example ; hence there was no time i dint come to park
so ; indicates action mostly used instead of therefore it comes in passive voice
example ; she lives in america so she is white

1 5 1