Answers

2015-02-27T10:24:09+05:30
Yeah of course we are luck that ozone layer is not stable near the earth surface as it is made up of 3 atoms of oxygen and poisonous which effects the human generation 

2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-27T10:35:54+05:30
Ozone is a combined form of three oxygen atoms. Though it protects us from ultraviolet radiations from the Sun, it is harmful because it is poisonous. If it was stable near the Earth, we would have not lived. That is why we are lucky that it is not stable near the Earth.
4 5 4