Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-28T22:13:51+05:30


Swach bharat means clean india .
it is the mission which keeps our country clean and green .
it is launched by narendhra modi , on oct 2 2014
4 4 4
plzz mark me as the best plzz
and click thanks plzz
if it is helpful for u
plz mark me as the best plzz
thanks yar thank u so much
  • Brainly User
2015-02-28T23:02:11+05:30


Swatch bharat which means clean india is a mission launched by our honourable prime minister shri narendra modi. it aims at informing ppl about cleanliness and helps to clean our country.
0