Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T17:52:28+05:30


Gautama Buddha also known as Siddhartha was the one who preached buddhism.He attained enlightment at bodh gaya and it was a great turning point of his life when he realized all truth.
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
11th
Comment has been deleted
:)
btw thnkx
  • Brainly User
2015-03-01T18:15:13+05:30
He is also known as siddhartha he was the one who bought buddhism
2 3 2