Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T18:11:09+05:30
It is due to the gelgraphic location of japan islands.it is located right on the plate boundaries of eurassian and pacific ocean plate.due to this reason we find heavy seimic activity or earthquakes in the region
2 5 2
2015-03-01T18:19:02+05:30


Japan is surrounded by many volcanoes and oceanic plates.so there is frequent disturbance and motion among those plates and explosion of volcanoes.So frequent earthquake and tsunami are observed in Japan.
0