Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-02T10:23:44+05:30
  C2H4    +    H2  ⇒⇒⇒⇒  C2H6
(Ethene)                Ni/Pd   (Ethane)

Here hydrogen is added to the Ethene.
  C3H6    +    H2  ⇒⇒⇒⇒  C3H8
(Propene)                Ni/Pd   (Propanane)
Here hydrogen is added to the Propene.
THANK YOU !!!!!!!!!!!!!
2 5 2
KKKKKKKKKKK
is it ok?
actually hri is offline
oh
Comment has been deleted
2015-03-02T10:33:12+05:30


Fe _{2} O _{3} +3co-->2Fe+3CO2 \\  \\
Zn + 2H+ → Zn2+ + H22Al + 3Cu2+→2Al3+ +3Cu

1 5 1
who
whoo
Comment has been deleted
ya ididn't understand her msg
Comment has been deleted