Answers

2014-04-19T17:15:18+05:30
Potenial applied across the capacitors will be same as they are in parallel
0
that also will be same
because the value of capacitance is same for the case u have mentioned
But won't they carry different about charges? Charge is not same a
as capacitance
for different values of capacitance they carry different charges
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-19T17:17:24+05:30


Capacitors are in parallel. Effective capacitance is Cp= 3+3+3=9 pF
Cp=charge/potential difference 
potential differnence= charge/ eff capacitance
=3/9=0.333 V
the capacitors are in parallel. So they have the same potential differnce. Mark as best!!!


1 5 1
this is the total charge
100*3=300 pC
individually 300pc
oh thanx
totally 900pC