Answers

2015-03-03T22:39:28+05:30
Importance of artificial selection is just that we can get beneficial microorganisms by this by creating vitro cultures nd thus all hlps in treatment of various diseases
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-04T16:29:03+05:30
A process in which humans consciously select for or against particular features in organisms is known as artificial selection. Natural selection is applicable to all organisms including humans, in which nature selects an organism having all possible traits required for survival but in artificial selection, man selects an organism having the trait of his interest The human may allow only organisms with the desired feature to reproduce or may provide more resources to the organisms with the desired feature. This process causes evolutionary change in the organism and is analogous to natural selection.
1 5 1