Answers

2015-03-02T17:46:15+05:30


Each angle in a regular octagon measures 135 degrees. To find the measure of the angles, we know that the sum of all the angles is 1080 degrees And there are eight angles... So, the measure of the interior angle of a regular octagon is 135 degrees.
0
Pls mark as d best.
And send frnd request
how do you get that answer or what is the formula
To find the measure of the angles, we know that the sum of all the angles is 1080 degrees (from above)... And there are eight angles... So, the measure of the interior angle of a regular octagon is 135 degrees.
i forgot to drop in the pic. Wait a sec
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-02T17:51:14+05:30


Sides=8
sum of angles=(n-2)180
=180*6=1080
angle=\frac{(n-2)180 }{n}  \\  \\ 
=\frac{1080 }{8}=135
angle=135
2 5 2
plz pick my answer as the best..if it helpz..
ok
thanks..highness