Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-03T09:38:31+05:30


A writ is a formal written order issued by Supreme Court and the High Courts to provide legal remedies to individuals who do not obtain adequate protection against ordinary laws.
Some important writs are:
i) Habeas Corpus
ii) Mandamus
iii) Writ of Prohibition
iv) Writ of Certiorari
v) Quo-warranto.
1 5 1
2015-03-03T16:05:43+05:30
It is a formal letter issued by judiciary.
0