Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-03T15:41:45+05:30
Zero Hour:
The time immediately following the Question Hour has come to be known as "Zero Hour". It starts at around 12 noon (hence the name) and members can, with prior notice to the Speaker, raise issues of importance during this time.


question hour:
Question Hour is the first hour of a sitting session of India's Loksabha devoted to questions that members of parliment raise about any aspect of administrative activity.

2 5 2
okay
welcome...
this ans doesnt explain wht zero hour is u marked it best?
The zero hour is not right
yap got it zero hour is wrong... please edit it.....
2015-03-03T15:46:08+05:30
Question hour is that time of the in which all memebers are allowed to put questions to ministers, regarding the the on going topic.whereas the zero hour is tht tym where any questions from all sorts of topics can be put
1 5 1
the above ans which the other person ans isnt cmplt
It is complete but your answer does not matches with him. the question is same so how can it be?
dude read the zero hour description
I will check it. Wait a sec.
The word has different meanings