Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-03T18:08:06+05:30


Please see this attachment u would get most of the applications
1 5 1
2015-03-03T21:43:21+05:30
1.isotope of cobalt is used in chemotherapy.
2. isotope of uranium is used in generating energy in nuclear reactor.
3.isotope of carbon is necessary in carbon dating of fossils.
4.isotope of sodium id used in identification of location of cancer cells in human body.
0