Answers

2015-03-03T18:22:38+05:30


Orbital wave function is a mathematical representation of the position of the electron in the space around the nucleus. It is represented by Ψ. |Ψ|² gives the probability of finding an electron in a specific region.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-04T16:39:40+05:30
Orbital wave function is a mathematical representation of the position of the electron in the space around the nucleus. It is represented by Ψ. |Ψ|² gives the probability of finding an electron in a specific region.
1 5 1