Answers

2015-03-03T18:34:02+05:30
Circumference of circle=2*22/7*6=37.7142857
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-03T18:37:52+05:30
We know that circumference of a circle = 2πr
Diameter = 12cm
Radius = 12/2 cm = 6cm
Now,
Circumference of the circle = 2 x 22/7 x 6
                                          = 264/7
                                          = 37.714 cm²
Hope that helps !!
3 5 3
rated all ready
No, u cant rate it now, wait for a few days and u get the option to choose the brainliest answer
:)
ohh ok
:)