Answers

2015-03-03T20:42:59+05:30
A. 1/12
b. 1/2
c. 5/24
d. 1/24
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-03T20:56:51+05:30
Total no of cards in a deck=52
no of red queens in a deck =2
no of black jacks=2
if they are removed from a deck then the remaining cards=52-4=48
probability of getting a king is 1/12
probability of getting a card of red colour =11/48
probability of getting a face card=8/48=2/12
probability of getting a queen=2/48=1/24

2 4 2
u have not understood the second option but anyway u r correct..!..thanks 4 answering.
can u say me wat is second option
is it card of red colour
yaa...card of red color