Answers

2015-03-03T21:30:56+05:30
The binomial nomenclature is made up of two words- genneric name and a species name
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-03T21:59:50+05:30
According to the binomial system of nomenclature, the scientific name of an organism consist of two separate components – first on designates the genus(generic name) and the second one designates the species (specific name). For example, the scientific binomial name of human species is Homo sapiens, where first name Homo is generic and the second name sapiens is a specific. Homo sapiens are understood to mean humans all over the world. Since this system of naming organisms gives two names to an organism, it is known as a binomial nomenclature. 
2 5 2
please mark it as The Brainliest Answer!