Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-03-04T09:56:32+05:30
Even though they r all wrong we need to understand them because based on those the modern(quantum atomic model was formed)
hope i helped u....................
0
Comment has been deleted
Thanks.... I real y need that
Comment has been deleted
Thanks.... I know this was my moto for sa1
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-04T10:29:20+05:30
We need to understand them because they were not totally wrong .they formed a platform for other scientist to think on that model.they become the root of new model.old atomic model become the subject on which scientist  can think and can many effort to improve the old model.Therefor we need to learn new model as well as old atomic model.
1 5 1
No need to say thank.that was my duty .