Answers

2015-03-04T11:49:21+05:30


The virtual image produced by a convex mirror is smaller in size than that produced by a standard (flat) mirror. On the other hand, the virtual image by a concave mirror is larger.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-04T12:00:37+05:30


1)PLANE MIRROR PRODUCES THE VIRTUAL IMAGE AS OF SAME SIZE OF THE OBJECT
2)CONVEX MIRROR PRODUCE DIMINISHED VIRTUAL IMAGE
3)CONCAVE MIRROR PRODUCE ENLARGED VIRTUAL IMAGE
HOPE I HELPED U..................................
1 5 1