Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-04T18:39:19+05:30
Lord munodi is the governor of the town Lagado.
3 5 3
thank you my friend
u r always welcome
pls mark it as a best
thanks friend
u r welcome ......
2015-03-04T18:46:45+05:30
The guy has a pretty minor character in the story.he was the governor of the city of the lagado. he has a main role showing the possiblities of individual within a brain washed community. munodi is a rare example of practical intelligenge but helped gulliver a lot 
0
thank's for explaining the answer in brief
my pleasure