Answers

2015-03-07T22:38:40+05:30
*Nitrification is the biological source of ammonia or ammonium to nitrate followed by the oxidation of the nitrite to nitrate.
*Performed by small groups of autotrophic bacteria and archaea.
*Aerobic process.
#Di nitrification is a microbiollay facilitated process of nitrate reduction that may ultimately produce molecular nitrogen.
#Performed by a large group of heterotrophic facultative anaerobic bacteria.
#Anaerobic process.
0
R u sure about these details?
Yes
Ur answer was gud to but the language of ur answer was a little above my level :-)
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-08T10:52:14+05:30
1.Nitrification is fixing of nitrogen while denitrification is breaking of nitrogen compound. 2. In nitrification amonia is convert to nitrites and followed by oxidation of nitrite to nitrate while in denitrification reduction of nitrates to nitrite n than it convert to ammonia than into nitrogen molecules. 3. Nitrification occur by aerobes and denitrification by anaerobic bacteria.
1 5 1
R u sure?
R u sure about his or ur details?
My answer is super n mark as best
That u leave it to me
Thanks a lot