Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-05T13:18:00+05:30
BOTH INDIA AND PAKISTAN BOYCOTTED SOUTH AFRICA DUE THE RACIAL DISCRIMINATION KNOWN APARTHEID WAS FOLLOWED IN THAT COUNTRY.NOT ONLY INDIA AND PAKISTAN MANY OTHER COUNTRIES HAVE ALSO BOYCOTTED.EVEN SOUTH AFRICA WAS NOT ALLOWED TO PARTICIPATE IN THE WORLD CUP 
2 5 2
And austailia and england continued to play with them bcz the players were white??
i think so iam not sure
2015-03-06T11:47:12+05:30
INDIA AND PAKISTAN BOYCOTTED SOUTH AFRICA AT THAT TIME BECAUSE SOUTH AFRICA WAS PRACTISING APARTHEID AT THAT TIME
0
And why did the other countries continued to play with them