7 years ago,i was seven times as old as you were then.If my present age is x years and your is y years,then represent the given data in form of linear equation in two variables. also represent it graphically.
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz DO AS FAST AS U CAN
PLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ

2
plz wait it is uploading
Comment has been deleted
:)

Answers

2015-03-05T21:23:28+05:30
According to question we get the relation

7(x- 7) = y - 7

so slope is m = 7 and cuts x = 7 and y = 7
1 5 1
:) yaah
all the people in this brainly r frds r8
Comment has been deleted
:)
then
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-05T21:31:47+05:30


Plz click on the attachment given below to see the answer.
4 5 4
:)
PLS ANSWER MY QUESTION
PLS ANSWER MY QUESTION PLS ANSWER MY QUESTION
PLS ANSWER MY QUESTION
PLS ANSWER MY QUESTION PLS ANSWER MY QUESTION