Medha had a plot which was of trapezium shape ABCD with AB=DC and AD=BC . She decided to use this ''GO GREEN CAMPAIGN''. For the same, she planted trees exactly in the middle of the plot .
(1) How can she do that ?
(2) What can you say about Medha's act ?

2
Comment has been deleted

Answers

2015-03-05T22:02:11+05:30


That trapezium is a rectangle 

1) so to find the middle  see can just find the point where the diagonals cut each other

2) She is careful towards mother nature and know the impact of go green so she is aware about the facts of planting trees 
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
are rectangle has opposite sides equal
Comment has been deleted
:)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-05T22:07:18+05:30


Plz click on the attachment given below.
2 5 2
:)
did u understand it?
Comment has been deleted
:0
:) gd n8