Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-05T23:13:27+05:30


Total students = 88
number of men = 72

% of men =  \frac{number\ of\ men}{total\ students} \times 100 = \frac{72}{88} \times 100=81.82

So 81.82% of the participants were men.
2 5 2
2015-03-06T00:23:38+05:30


Total students is 88. Number of men is 72. To calculate percentage, (number of men/total students)* 100 is done. That is , (72/88)*100 = (9/11)*100 = 900/11 = 81.8 %
1 5 1