Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-06T05:58:17+05:30
incorrect mean = 50 
number of observations = 100
incorrect sum = x

50 = x/100
5000 = x
correct sum = 5000+150-50 = 5100
correct mean = 5100/100
                    = 51
2 3 2
2015-03-06T07:45:42+05:30
The Original observed mean=50 . No of Obs.=100
So, the sum=100X50=5000

After replacing 50 by 150, sum becomes=5000-50+150=5100
Now, the mean=5100/100=51
0