Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-06T14:40:48+05:30
Due to fever our digestive system will be weak and the fried items will not get digestive and that will make us more weak.
10 4 10
2015-03-07T14:01:58+05:30
Doctors advise this because due to the disese our digestive system may become weak and may not be able to digest heavy food. That's why doctors suggest us to eat bland ( light) and nutritious food. They suggest us to eat nutritious food so that we can regain our strenght and improve our immune system by getting all the nutients.
4 3 4