Adjective of comparisons:

Positive Comparative Superlative

1. ________ Costlier __________

2. Comfortable __________ ___________

3. __________ More Active ___________

4. Bore __________ ____________

5. ___________ Brighter ___________

6. High __________ ____________

7. __________ Worse ____________

8. __________ ___________ Furthest

9. Up ___________ ___________

10. Excellent ____________ ____________

2

Answers

2015-03-06T21:21:04+05:30
Comfortable, more comfortable, most comfortable. Active, more active, most active. Bright, brighter, brightest High, higher, highest. Bad,worse, worst. Far, further, furthest Up, upper, uppermost
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-06T22:35:18+05:30
1- costly,costlier,costliest
2-comfortable,more comfortable,most comfortable
3- active,more active, most active
4- bore, bored, bored
5- bright, brighter, brightest
6- high, higher, highest
7- bad, worse, worst
8- far, further, furthest
9- up,upper,upermost

hope yo like it and it helps too


1 5 1