Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-06T20:39:06+05:30
Csa of cylinder=2πrh
                     =2*22/7*4*3
                    =75.42cm²
1 5 1
please mark as the best
in this question
can u plzz
2015-03-06T20:45:18+05:30
C.S.A here means curved surface area, right?? Then, C.S.A=2*[22/7]*4*3=75.4 sq.cm If by any chance C.S.A refers to cross sectional area then... C.S.A=22/7*4^2 =22/7*16~50.28 sq cm
0