Answers

2015-03-07T10:53:19+05:30
Gauthama Buddha is the founder of buddhism . he is a saint . he is also known as siddhartha Gautama. He was born on 563 bc
2 4 2
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
gautham is also known as siddhartha gautham
He is believed to have lived and taught mostly in eastern India
The word Buddha means "awakened one" or "the enlightened one". "Buddha" is also used as a title for the first awakened being in an era.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-07T11:22:43+05:30
Gautam Buddha is also Siddathartha Gautam. He was born in 480 BCE. HE WAS died in 400 BCE. WE he died he was age of 80 years. He was founder of Buddhism. He was sage.
2 5 2
Bye
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted