Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-07T12:50:56+05:30


Yes it is possible.Flow of electrons is electricity.So any liquid that contains dissolved minerals like water conduct electricity.But distilled water do not conduct electricity as it does not contain any electrons to conduct.
1 5 1
2015-03-07T13:00:58+05:30
yes ,electricity can be conducted through any liquid which contain free electrons.
                                                                              plz mark it best
0