Answers

2015-03-08T15:33:53+05:30


two important characteristics of classification are as follows:-1> for any classification their is need of variety of thing which we classified.
2>the things are classified on the bases of their chemical and physical properties.
                                                                        plz mark it best
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-08T17:30:11+05:30
Classification projects before us a picture of all life forms at a glance
Classification is essential to understand the interrelationship among different group of organism
2 5 2