Answers

2015-03-08T15:57:49+05:30
Mass of the substance can neither be created nor be destroyed in a chemical reaction therefore, mass of the substance is equal to the total mass of the reactants.
0
Plzz mark as best .....
Nd plzz mark thanku
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-08T15:59:34+05:30
Law of conservation of mass states that mass can neither be created nor be destroyed in a chemical reaction. It was given by Lavoisier and Joseph L. Proust.
3 4 3