Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-08T19:07:55+05:30
Here's it-
We watch you all through seasons, You leave us with poor vision. You are none other than television, By seeing you happiness we gain. Parents fell you are the cause of pain, When they probhit seeing, We all are in great pain. You are the best friend of mine. Everyone says you are waste of time. You bring many things to our knowledge, It makes us entertain, And it’s easy to maintain. Mother shouts and father screams, Everything passed like dreams.

1 5 1
2015-03-08T19:16:21+05:30


Hi friend...... this is my small poem on TELIVISION "................................................... ""And once they start — oh boy, oh boy!..... You watch the slowly growing joy...... That fills their hearts. They’ll grow so keen.... They’ll wonder what they’d ever seen.... In that ridiculous machine,.... That nauseating, foul, unclean,..... Repulsive television screen!”........ Thank you.
0