Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-08T21:05:38+05:30


We know that 1cm cube= 0.001 dm cube...... so for 10,000cm cube = 10,000×0.001=10 dm cube... THANK YOU:)
1 5 1
Plzzz mrk it best
Thank you so much Harsh :)
ur wlcm
2015-03-08T21:10:08+05:30


1 dm = 10 cm
1 dm³ = 1dm × 1dm × 1dm
         = 10cm × 10cm × 10cm
         = 1000 cm³
so 1000 cm³ = 1 dm³

10000\ cm^3= 10000\ cm^3 \times \frac{1\ dm^3}{1000\ cm^3} = 10 \times 1\ dm^3=10\ dm^3 
1 5 1
TPS excellent answer without a mistake:)