Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-10T14:20:21+05:30
Yes,advance use of technology has some harmful effects on environment.We can say this because nowadays we are becoming very much developed and also greedier.People use to write letters in ancient times but now we use mobiles,and even we chat through internet.
1 5 1
2015-03-11T13:38:54+05:30
Yes the above sentence can be termed correct as we are becoming more needy and want things beyond the that of the nature gives us. The fact can be justified by the following examples - 
1. As we are using mobile phones for talking instead of letters we are getting harmed with the radiations. It is also a major reason for the daily headache, feeling depressed etc.
2. As we know that satellites are used for connections of internet, broadcasting by the media the high use of such electronic things is also major reason by which technology affects environment.
0
kk let me check
check check
congrats u r on no. 1!
ya checked!
ohk kuch mila?