Answers

2015-03-09T12:11:24+05:30


Because non-renewable pollute the environment ,where as renewable don't.
Moreover they are abundant in quantity,where as non-renewable are less.Renewable sources can be renewed and used.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-09T12:54:39+05:30
There so much emphasis or focus on renewable sources of energy these days because they are limited.Also the main reason is they are abdunt and more necessary or useful compared to non-renewable resources.

1 5 1