Answers

2015-03-09T12:02:33+05:30

Effects of population growth on agriculture-

1. It puts pressure on the cultivators, to grow more food grains.

2. As a result of this, chemicals are being increasingly used to enhance agricultural produce.

3. This does lead to increase in food grains initially, but ultimately the soil quality declines, as more and more chemicals are used.

4. Also the demand for food grains, leads to the necessity  of more labour, and machines come into view.

0
hope I helped :)
[email protected] helped a lot!
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-10T14:18:01+05:30
Two effects of population growth on agriculture are-1.The farmers or producers are asked or forced to grow more grains and to do that they add fetilisers and pesticides for better growth of plant.
2.But unfortunately it leads to bad health accumulation in human beings.
3.Industrial urbanization is inrceased due to growing population.
4.It also causes effect on harnessing energy.

1 5 1