Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-21T20:12:27+05:30
RESOURCE-ANYTHING THAT SATISFY HUMAN NEEDS IS CALLED RESOURCE
E.G.WHEEL
GIFT OF NATURE- GOD GIFTED THINGS WHICH WECAN USE AS IT IS OR BY MODIFYING IT
E.G.-WATERFALL...IT IS GIFTED TO US BY GOD...WE CAN USE ITS WATER...BUT THIS CAN BE MODIFIED TO PRODUCE ELECTRICITY

RESOURCES-3 TYPES
NATURAL RESOURCE--LIKE FOREST,WATER,SOIL
HUMAN RESOURCES-EDUCATIONS,PROFESSIONAL SKILLS
HUMAN MADE RESOURCE-ROAD, BUILDING

HOPE ITS ENOUGH

IF U NEED MORE THEN U CAN TELL ME
3 5 3
  • Brainly User
2014-04-26T13:57:37+05:30