Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-20T17:38:01+05:30
The last digit of 17^{456} is 1
17^1=17,17^2=289,17^3=4913,17^4=83521,17^5=1419857..
so u can see last digits are coming in series
so as 456 is a multiple of 4
it has last digit 1
as 17^8=6975757441,17^{12}=582622237229761
2 5 2
2014-04-20T18:55:45+05:30
If u consider  7^1  the last digit is 7     if u consider   7^2   the last digit is 4     and so on



u will soon .       456  is the multiple of  3   and 4      therefore   hcf of 3 and 4 is 1
therefore we will consider   7^1
and hence the last digit is 7
0