Study of tendril of pea plant and spines of burberry show that they are similar in structure and have:
a)different functions
b)similar functions
c)many common functions
d)few similar functions

2
plzz mark as best
reply
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz

Answers

2015-03-10T19:20:54+05:30
Different functions
 hope it helped

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T23:31:42+05:30


Both tendril of pea plant and spines of burberry are modified leaves(thus they have similar structure) but their functions are different.
The tendrils help in support but the spines help in protection.
They are homologous organs.
Correct option is A.
1 5 1